808 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 69/ A /
Acct#
10789
Owner
PRITCHETT, ANTHONY I
Total Market Value
$340,200
Appraisal
$340,200
PID
10089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE LOT 102 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITCHETT, ANTHONY I
Address808 3RD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0743/1
Sale Date02/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRITCHETT, ANTHONY I$180,00010743/10102/13/2015150000743
KENNEDY, RUTH N ET AL$180,00014904/0 07/29/20084904
STEINER, JEAN H$00285/345 11/08/19780
STEINER, DONALD L ET UX$55,0000285/345 11/08/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $323,966
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1396
Fin Basement Area698
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,396 0
CPTCarport 280 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,136 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2025$246,700$93,500$340,200
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2024$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2023$235,000$69,600$304,600
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2022$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2021$180,100$63,700$243,800
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2020$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$165,700$50,800$216,500
2019$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2018$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000
2017$147,800$32,200$180,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 69/ A / Location : 808 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps