29130 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29130 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 35/ /
Acct#
10790
Owner
CLARK, SUZANNE C
Total Market Value
$301,900
Appraisal
$301,900
PID
10090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT DB 361/784
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, SUZANNE C
Address29130 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1825
Sale Price$102,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 542/536
Sale Date11/09/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, SUZANNE C$102,2500542/536 11/09/19940
JACOBS, BARRY W ET UX$92,5000413/603 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $258,133
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
DCKDeck 652 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   2,611 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED24.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$2,9001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2020$118,000$79,000$197,000
2020$118,000$79,000$197,000
2020$119,100$79,000$198,100
2020$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2025$178,100$123,800$301,900
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2024$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2023$169,000$98,800$267,800
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2022$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2021$122,800$88,800$211,600
2020$118,000$79,000$197,000
2020$118,000$79,000$197,000
2020$119,100$79,000$198,100
2020$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$119,100$79,000$198,100
2019$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2018$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600
2017$110,600$79,000$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 35/ / Location : 29130 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps