9381 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9381 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ F 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
10791
Owner
STEPHENS, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$335,000
Appraisal
$335,000
PID
10091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD SUB SECT IIIA L 18 WHITE SHOP PF 2/954
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Address9381 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8179
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4586/1
Sale Date11/08/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEPHENS, DOUGLAS J ET UX$014586/10211/08/2023230004586
STEPHENS, DOUGLAS J ET UX$50016166/10109/24/2008080006166
STEPHENS, DOUGLAS J ET UX$45,5000251/348 06/05/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $312,341
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1347
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
BSMBasement 1,347 0
OPROpen Porch 141 0
PTOPatio 536 0
   3,371 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED266.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2025$239,500$95,500$335,000
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2024$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2023$229,800$70,500$300,300
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2022$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2021$176,000$70,500$246,500
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2020$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$160,200$58,900$219,100
2019$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2018$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200
2017$133,600$55,600$189,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 3/ 2/ / Location : 9381 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps