6432 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6432 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 24/ /
Acct#
10797
Owner
CHAPMAN, SILLUS WAYNE ET UX
Assessed Value
$466,500
Appraisal
$1,037,500
PID
10095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
101.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500$197,500$466,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, SILLUS WAYNE ET UX
Address23 CHEVY LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13779/0
Sale Date12/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, SILLUS WAYNE ET UX$675,000113779/0 12/22/2004040013779
STEPHENS, JOSEPHINE V$01157/254 07/23/20020
STEPHENS, JOSEPH R & JOSEPHINE$00157/254 05/25/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $323,720
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,296 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$768,500
Clean & Green Value$197,500
Clean & Green Acres95.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3000.00 UNITS$6,0001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$8,9001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED1500.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600
2023$258,600$638,000$896,600
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900
2019$162,600$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300

Assessment
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500$197,500$466,500
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500$197,500$466,500
2025$269,000$768,500$1,037,500$197,500$466,500
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600$163,300$421,900
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600$163,300$421,900
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600$163,300$421,900
2024$258,600$638,000$896,600$163,300$421,900
2023$258,600$638,000$896,600$163,300$421,900
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000$163,300$414,300
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000$163,300$414,300
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000$163,300$414,300
2023$251,000$638,000$889,000$163,300$414,300
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2022$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2021$190,800$552,600$743,400$131,100$321,900
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900$118,100$294,000
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900$118,100$294,000
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900$118,100$294,000
2020$175,900$541,000$716,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900$541,000$716,900
2019$175,900$541,000$716,900$541,000$716,900
2019$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2018$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300
2017$162,600$537,700$700,300$537,700$700,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 24/ / Location : 6432 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps