24142 PAOLI MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24142 PAOLI MILL RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 89/ D /
Acct#
10798
Owner
REDNOUR, AMANDA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
10096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D PLAT DB 338/129
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDNOUR, AMANDA L ET AL
Address24142 PAOLI MILL RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2665/1
Sale Date06/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REDNOUR, AMANDA L ET AL $012665/10106/10/2025250002665
STEPHENSON, PAULA$010047/10102/17/2017170000047
STEPHENSON, GIL L ET UX$13,5000338/127 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $396,234
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1122
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,418 2,418
BSMBasement 1,122 0
DCKDeck 189 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,001 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL2730.00 UNITS$10,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT780.00 UNITS$3,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT130.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2025$356,500$170,800$527,300
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2024$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2023$342,300$131,500$473,800
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2022$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2021$256,900$121,500$378,400
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2020$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$240,200$111,700$351,900
2019$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2018$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600
2017$216,900$111,700$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 89/ D / Location : 24142 PAOLI MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps