13245 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13245 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
10802
Owner
GRACE, BEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$183,600
Appraisal
$183,600
PID
10100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE, BEN ET UX
AddressPO BOX 399
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0399
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2880/1
Sale Date05/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRACE, BEN ET UX$60,00012880/10105/31/2017170002880
STEVENS, MARY E$25,0000353/552 09/23/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $193,336
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 777 777
FUSFinished Upper Story 490 490
BSMBasement 392 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
PTOPatio 147 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   2,149 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2024$5,600$140,500$146,100
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2025$5,600$178,000$183,600
2024$5,600$140,500$146,100
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2024$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2023$15,600$120,800$136,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2022$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2021$15,600$105,800$121,400
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2020$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$94,200$109,800
2019$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2018$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500
2017$15,600$90,900$106,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 58/ B / Location : 13245 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps