19075 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19075 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 15/ /
Acct#
10804
Owner
ST STEPHENS BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
10101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INST#22-4877
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.8019
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST STEPHENS BAPTIST CHURCH
AddressPO BOX 4
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-0004
Sale Price$7,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4877/1
Sale Date08/08/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST STEPHENS BAPTIST CHURCH$7,00014877/10808/08/2022220004877
ST STEPHENS BAPTIST CHURCH$0122/181 01/07/18870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,568
Replacement Cost: $680,645
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,568 4,568
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   4,752 4,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2022$307,100$118,000$425,100
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2025$313,100$158,000$471,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2024$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2023$311,100$138,000$449,100
2022$307,100$118,000$425,100
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2022$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2021$246,600$50,000$296,600
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2020$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2019$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2018$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400
2017$243,400$50,000$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 15/ / Location : 19075 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps