19117 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19117 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
10806
Owner
FIRST CENTURY BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$1,006,800
Appraisal
$1,006,800
PID
10103
Building Count
3
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/217 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19115 BATNA RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19113 BATNA RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST CENTURY BAPTIST CHURCH
Address19191 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6047
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 550/59
Sale Date03/01/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST CENTURY BAPTIST CHURCH$01550/59 03/01/19950
STEVENSBURG METHODIST CHURCH$0028/146 06/03/18970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,328
Replacement Cost: $575,664
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1591
Fin Bsmt Area1421
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,328 3,328
BSMBasement 3,328 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   6,800 3,328
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $148,800
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $95,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$37,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$29,4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2025$893,100$113,700$1,006,800
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$888,000$113,700$1,001,700
2024$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2023$875,200$53,700$928,900
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2022$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2021$866,800$53,700$920,500
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2020$866,400$53,700$920,100
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$731,900$53,700$785,600
2019$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2018$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600
2017$747,900$53,700$801,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 37/ B / Location : 19117 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps