1326 LIGHTFOOT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1326 LIGHTFOOT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 12/ /
Acct#
10807
Owner
LEWIS, JACKLYN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$200,200
Appraisal
$200,200
PID
10104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE SUB LOT 11 & PT OF 12
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JACKLYN ET VIR
Address1326 LIGHTFOOT AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 650/729
Sale Date07/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JACKLYN ET VIR$01650/729 07/17/19980
LEWIS, JACKLYN$00407/381 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $179,149
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
DCKDeck 231 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,363 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2025$125,700$74,500$200,200
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2024$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2023$120,400$56,100$176,500
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2022$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2021$90,400$51,500$141,900
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2020$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$79,800$40,000$119,800
2019$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2018$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000
2017$73,800$25,200$99,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 12/ / Location : 1326 LIGHTFOOT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps