18211 SUNNYPINE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18211 SUNNYPINE TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 85/ E /
Acct#
10808
Owner
SMITH, LADEANA
Total Market Value
$517,200
Appraisal
$517,200
PID
10105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, LADEANA
Address18211 SUNNYPINE TRL

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$524,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2139/1
Sale Date05/24/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, LADEANA$524,00012139/10105/24/2024240002139
PULLEN, LARRY B$15,0001709/261 02/01/20000
STEWART, RODNEY E ET AL$3000235/269 08/14/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $413,362
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,358 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2024$377,400$139,800$517,200
2024$370,800$124,800$495,600
2024$361,900$124,800$486,700
2024$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2025$377,400$139,800$517,200
2024$377,400$139,800$517,200
2024$370,800$124,800$495,600
2024$361,900$124,800$486,700
2024$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2023$361,900$124,800$486,700
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2022$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2021$278,400$99,800$378,200
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2020$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$252,300$84,800$337,100
2019$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2018$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900
2017$216,100$84,800$300,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 85/ E / Location : 18211 SUNNYPINE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps