17027 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17027 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 36/ /
Acct#
1077
Owner
BROWN, MAXIE VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$419,900
Appraisal
$419,900
PID
1011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLBERTS PLAT DB 511-476
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MAXIE VIRGINIA
Address17027 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 154/0
Sale Date05/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MAXIE VIRGINIA$03154/0 05/23/2013154
BROWN, BOYD HOMER ET UX$032237/0 04/17/20092237
BROWN, BOYD HOMER$00214/445 01/25/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $374,338
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 72 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 385 0
   3,805 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2025$295,700$124,200$419,900
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2024$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,000$109,200$396,200
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2023$287,400$109,200$396,600
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2022$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2021$218,800$84,200$303,000
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2020$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$199,900$70,900$270,800
2019$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2018$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600
2017$189,400$69,200$258,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 36/ / Location : 17027 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps