1218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ A 26/ A /
Acct#
10817
Owner
DARLING, EBEN P ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$572,500
Appraisal
$572,500
PID
10113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSON SUB LOT 28 26A 30 PLAT DB 461/248
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARLING, EBEN P ET AL TR
Address2552 OAK VALLEY DR
VIENNA, VA 22181-4058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2895/1
Sale Date05/27/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARLING, EBEN P ET AL TR$012895/10205/27/2016160002895
DARLING, EBEN P ET UX$400,00012941/0 04/30/20132941
DESIMONE, RALPH ET UX$187,5000457/36 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $575,856
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 538 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   4,818 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2024$442,600$74,300$516,900
2024$442,600$74,300$516,900
2024$435,000$74,300$509,300
2024$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2025$478,700$93,800$572,500
2024$442,600$74,300$516,900
2024$442,600$74,300$516,900
2024$435,000$74,300$509,300
2024$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2023$435,000$74,300$509,300
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2022$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2021$357,300$73,300$430,600
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2020$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$340,400$61,400$401,800
2019$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2018$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800
2017$322,400$61,400$383,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ A 26/ A / Location : 1218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps