15231 FLAT RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15231 FLAT RUN
Parcel ID
44/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
10819
Owner
MARSTON, JUDITH Z TR
Assessed Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$483,300
PID
10115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FLAT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300$165,800$178,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSTON, JUDITH Z TR
Address11427 ASHCAKE RD
ASHLAND, VA 23005-3061
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2595/1
Sale Date06/26/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSTON, JUDITH Z TR$012595/10206/26/2023230002595
MARSTON, JUDITH Z $012589/10606/26/2023230002589
MARSTON, JUDITH Z TR $015766/10210/05/2022220005766
ZIEGLER, DOROTHY K CO TRUSTEE ET AL$016122/0 10/15/20096122
ZIEGLER, LEVERN L TR ET AL$017194/0 07/12/20047194
ZIEGLER, LEVERN ET UX$185,0000384/447 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100
Frontage
Depth
Land$471,000
Clean & Green Value$165,800
Clean & Green Acres99.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL5000.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED2000.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800
2024$147,500$510,500$658,000
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900
2020$106,500$490,700$597,200
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900
2019$99,100$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800

Assessment
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300$165,800$178,100
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300$165,800$178,100
2025$12,300$471,000$483,300$165,800$178,100
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800$168,600$180,900
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800$168,600$180,900
2024$12,300$510,500$522,800$168,600$180,900
2024$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2023$147,500$510,500$658,000$168,600$316,100
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2022$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2021$113,400$500,500$613,900$144,700$258,100
2020$106,500$490,700$597,200$122,000$228,500
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900$122,000$226,200
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900$122,000$226,200
2020$104,200$490,700$594,900$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900$490,700$594,900
2019$104,200$490,700$594,900$490,700$594,900
2019$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2018$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800
2017$99,100$490,700$589,800$490,700$589,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 15/ A / Location : 15231 FLAT RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps