13190 CRESTVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13190 CRESTVIEW LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 68/ D /
Acct#
10820
Owner
STEWART, BARBARA HINES
Total Market Value
$364,400
Appraisal
$364,400
PID
10116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, BARBARA HINES
Address13190 CRESTVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 325/0
Sale Date07/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, BARBARA HINES$01325/0 07/22/2009325
STEWART, TONY M ET UX$79,5000312/624 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $300,589
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,232 0
PTOPatio 518 0
   3,028 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$8,1001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2025$245,800$118,600$364,400
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2024$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2023$234,700$88,600$323,300
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2022$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2021$188,800$73,600$262,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2020$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$165,400$62,000$227,400
2019$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2018$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900
2017$151,200$58,700$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 68/ D / Location : 13190 CRESTVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps