17458 FLEETWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17458 FLEETWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10821
Owner
WETZEL, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$696,300
Appraisal
$696,300
PID
10117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, DANIEL ET UX
Address17458 FLEETWOOD LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1812
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1274/1
Sale Date02/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WETZEL, DANIEL ET UX $575,00011274/10102/10/2021210001274
MOSHER, MARGARET ADELE $450,00015791/10109/01/2020200005791
COX, ANNE H TEE ET AL$012980/0 03/20/2006060002980
COX, WALTER M &$320,0000398/148 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 3,727
Replacement Cost: $649,563
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,309 2,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,418 1,418
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 663 0
   4,830 3,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD480.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTSTONE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2020$291,500$128,000$419,500
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2025$444,800$251,500$696,300
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2024$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2023$453,000$215,500$668,500
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2022$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2021$337,200$178,000$515,200
2020$291,500$128,000$419,500
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2020$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$215,900$128,000$343,900
2019$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2018$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200
2017$210,200$128,000$338,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 17458 FLEETWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps