14248 LOVERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14248 LOVERS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ D /
Acct#
10826
Owner
LINDQUIEST, THOMAS C ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,600
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
10122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY LOT 1 CARLETON HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDQUIEST, THOMAS C ET UX
Address14248 LOVERS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4160
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 529/87
Sale Date05/10/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINDQUIEST, THOMAS C ET UX$130,0000529/87 05/10/19940
STIFFLER, BARTRAM F & THELMA K$01197/316 09/15/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $438,143
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
PTOPatio 325 0
   3,265 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2025$339,700$122,900$462,600
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2024$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2023$327,500$94,900$422,400
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2022$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2021$243,300$94,900$338,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2020$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$233,300$81,900$315,200
2019$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2018$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500
2017$210,300$78,200$288,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ D / Location : 14248 LOVERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps