13883 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13883 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 40/ /
Acct#
10835
Owner
HANCOCK, EARL A ET AL
Total Market Value
$480,200
Appraisal
$480,200
PID
10126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANCOCK, EARL A ET AL
AddressPO BOX 124
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0124
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 705/648
Sale Date12/17/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANCOCK, EARL A ET AL$00705/648 12/17/19990
HANCOCK, EARL A$142,00000385/642 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1842
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $347,723
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,404 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$351,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT640.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT560.00 UNITS$2,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2025$129,000$351,200$480,200
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2024$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2023$126,000$249,500$375,500
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2022$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2021$93,400$239,500$332,900
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2020$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$83,600$229,700$313,300
2019$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2018$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500
2017$78,800$229,700$308,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 40/ / Location : 13883 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps