1106 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ L 3/ /
Acct#
10839
Owner
C M I OF VIRGINIA INC
Total Market Value
$835,400
Appraisal
$835,400
PID
10130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD MAIN ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3R3`
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerC M I OF VIRGINIA INC
Address7250 DALLAS PARKWAY STE 800
PLANO, TX 75024-4936
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 429/276
Sale Date01/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
C M I OF VIRGINIA INC$100,0001429/276 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,303
Replacement Cost: $740,383
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,303 4,303
   4,303 4,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2025$705,400$130,000$835,400
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2024$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2023$672,600$130,000$802,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2022$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2021$590,600$130,000$720,600
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2020$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$570,100$130,000$700,100
2019$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2018$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800
2017$557,800$130,000$687,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ L 3/ / Location : 1106 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps