111 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 21/ A /
Acct#
10840
Owner
WHITMAN, WALTER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
10131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 2A PLAT CAB 6/379
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITMAN, WALTER J ET UX
Address111 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4043
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 91/0
Sale Date01/08/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITMAN, WALTER J ET UX$190,000291/0 01/08/200191
MILLS, JOVIANN K$187,0003690/796 07/15/19990
MERCHANT, NEAL$170,0000125/222 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,009
Replacement Cost: $355,617
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,009 2,009
GARGarage 612 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 626 0
   3,299 2,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2025$239,100$98,000$337,100
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2024$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2023$228,100$78,900$307,000
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2022$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2021$170,400$67,400$237,800
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2020$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$158,500$52,200$210,700
2019$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2018$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800
2017$152,600$52,200$204,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 21/ A / Location : 111 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps