4191 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4191 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ K /
Acct#
10842
Owner
CABIN ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$361,700
Appraisal
$361,700
PID
10133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS LOT B-1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABIN ROAD LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8320/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CABIN ROAD LLC$018320/0 07/29/20038320
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE TR$01687/25 06/15/19990
WINTER-ROSE, JACKSON H ET UX$100,0000541/778 11/01/19940
STOCKLI, GERALD E ET UX$35,0000260/367 05/24/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $304,847
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,820 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2025$240,800$120,900$361,700
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2024$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2023$232,600$85,900$318,500
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$80,900$260,300
2022$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2021$179,400$74,900$254,300
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2020$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$163,000$64,500$227,500
2019$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2018$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500
2017$137,000$61,500$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ K / Location : 4191 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps