4203 BRIAR RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4203 BRIAR RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 45/ A /
Acct#
10843
Owner
STOCKLI, JUSTIN A
Total Market Value
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
10134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS; PF 4/790
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.50000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKLI, JUSTIN A
Address4203 BRIAR RIDGE LN

REVA, VA 22735-1728
Sale Price$366,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0088/1
Sale Date01/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKLI, JUSTIN A $366,70010088/10101/08/2024240000088
STOCKLI, SARAH JANE ET ALS $011665/10205/02/2023230001665
STOCKLI, SARAH JANE ADM $010036/10302/15/2023230000036
STOCKLI, BRAD LEE$013016/10205/21/2020200003016
STOCKLI, GERALD E $010152/10408/31/2018180000152
STOCKLI, GERALD E ET UX$14,0000288/398 01/02/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $262,147
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1149
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
BSMBasement 1,149 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,562 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2020$4,700$91,900$96,600
2020$4,700$91,900$96,600
2020$4,700$109,600$114,300
2020$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$195,400$109,600$305,000
2019$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2025$263,900$148,300$412,200
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2024$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2023$253,400$113,300$366,700
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$108,300$298,600
2022$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2021$190,300$102,300$292,600
2020$4,700$91,900$96,600
2020$4,700$91,900$96,600
2020$4,700$109,600$114,300
2020$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$4,700$109,600$114,300
2019$195,400$109,600$305,000
2019$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2018$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000
2017$167,400$106,600$274,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 45/ A / Location : 4203 BRIAR RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps