1130 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1130 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 6/ /
Acct#
10845
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
10136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 6 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0473/54
Sale Date04/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$85,00000473/54 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $256,356
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
CPTCarport 324 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   1,674 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2025$195,800$109,100$304,900
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2024$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2023$189,400$75,100$264,500
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2022$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2021$139,100$65,700$204,800
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2020$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$125,900$54,500$180,400
2019$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2018$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400
2017$108,100$46,300$154,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 6/ / Location : 1130 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps