24009 LIGHTFOOT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24009 LIGHTFOOT LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 42/ /
Acct#
10849
Owner
ROMAN, JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,600
Appraisal
$484,600
PID
10140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, JOHN E ET UX
Address24014 LIGHTFOOT LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1746
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3034/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAN, JOHN E ET UX$275,00013034/10105/02/2022220003034
MULLINS, LISA DIANNE $010076/10304/12/2022220000076
MULLINS, MITCHELL J$22,5000579/649 05/10/19960
STOLTING, CHARLES F AND$00105/385 12/01/19920
STOLTING, WALTER H ET UX$00219/413 10/15/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,647
Replacement Cost: $303,022
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSFinished Upper Story 404 404
CRLCrawl Space 1,243 0
DCKDeck 272 0
UATUnfinished Attic 280 0
   3,442 1,647

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD690.00 UNITS$6,1001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED360.00 UNITS$4001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL36.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD80.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2022$270,300$139,000$409,300
2022$197,400$139,000$336,400
2022$178,100$139,000$317,100
2022$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2025$279,800$204,800$484,600
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2024$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2023$270,300$160,200$430,500
2022$270,300$139,000$409,300
2022$197,400$139,000$336,400
2022$178,100$139,000$317,100
2022$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2021$178,100$139,000$317,100
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2020$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$160,800$129,200$290,000
2019$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2018$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500
2017$129,300$129,200$258,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 42/ / Location : 24009 LIGHTFOOT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps