30392 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30392 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 74/ C /
Acct#
10853
Owner
FRYE, CLAUDE K ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,100
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
10144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT A BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, CLAUDE K ET UX
Address30392 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1914
Sale Price$200,666
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 148/0
Sale Date01/07/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, CLAUDE K ET UX$200,6661148/0 01/07/2003148
DWYER, RICHARD H$37,00016529/0 08/12/20026529
STORY, BARBARA JEAN ET ALS$020/0 05/28/19990
STORY, RALPH H$010/0 12/02/19960
STORY, ALPHEUS J JR$00219/556 10/27/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $327,143
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
BSMBasement 1,356 0
GARGarage 494 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 170 0
   3,637 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT352.00 UNITS$1,4001
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE684.00 UNITS$4,1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL484.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2022$242,800$92,000$334,800
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2025$318,100$127,000$445,100
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2024$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2023$314,200$102,000$416,200
2022$242,800$92,000$334,800
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2022$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2021$237,000$92,000$329,000
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2020$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$217,200$82,200$299,400
2019$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2018$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700
2017$185,500$82,200$267,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 74/ C / Location : 30392 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps