6525 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6525 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 3/ C /
Acct#
10854
Owner
DWYER, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,000
Appraisal
$512,000
PID
10145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD RUN SUB LOT 3C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, DAVID M ET UX
Address6525 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1956
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/586
Sale Date05/02/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, DAVID M ET UX$190,0001717/586 05/02/20000
SMARRA, AUGUST A ET UX$145,0000516/209 11/22/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $446,479
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,803 1,803
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,101 1,101
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 398 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,664 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2025$371,700$140,300$512,000
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2024$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2023$354,200$125,300$479,500
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2022$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2021$265,600$100,300$365,900
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2020$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$246,200$87,000$333,200
2019$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2018$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800
2017$232,500$85,300$317,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 3/ C / Location : 6525 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps