1810 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1810 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 8/ /
Acct#
10855
Owner
STOVER, MICHAEL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
10146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB LOT 8 PLAT DB 433/638
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, MICHAEL C ET UX
Address7285 KANES WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 359/754
Sale Date01/13/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, MICHAEL C ET UX$75,0000359/754 01/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,389
Replacement Cost: $275,460
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area868
Fin Basement Area694
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 868 521
BSMBasement 868 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
STGStorage 1,604 0
   4,432 1,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2025$163,900$88,100$252,000
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2024$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2023$151,000$68,100$219,100
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2022$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2021$113,600$63,100$176,700
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2018$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400
2017$101,500$48,900$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 8/ / Location : 1810 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps