11127 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11127 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 94/ /
Acct#
10857
Owner
STOVER, GEORGE S II ET UX
Total Market Value
$717,500
Appraisal
$717,500
PID
10148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, GEORGE S II ET UX
Address11127 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$111,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 301/117
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, GEORGE S II ET UX$111,0000301/117 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $275,044
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 951 951
FUSFinished Upper Story 839 839
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 523 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   2,621 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$590,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2025$127,000$590,500$717,500
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2024$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2023$134,400$516,500$650,900
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2022$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2021$100,300$432,500$532,800
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2020$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$93,700$399,800$493,500
2019$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2018$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500
2017$91,700$399,800$491,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 94/ / Location : 11127 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps