12490 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12490 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 25/ /
Acct#
10858
Owner
STOVER, GEORGE S II
Total Market Value
$408,400
Appraisal
$408,400
PID
10149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
35.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, GEORGE S II
Address11127 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7137
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 308/515
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, GEORGE S II$55,0000308/515 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$382,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD252.00 UNITS$2,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2200.00 UNITS$22,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2025$25,900$382,500$408,400
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$24,400$318,200$342,600
2024$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2023$107,200$318,200$425,400
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2022$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2021$85,800$275,700$361,500
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2020$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$82,900$247,000$329,900
2019$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2018$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300
2017$79,600$243,700$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 25/ / Location : 12490 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps