17319 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17319 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
10859
Owner
JONES, BRITTANY PAIGE
Total Market Value
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
10150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE PULLENS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, BRITTANY PAIGE
Address17319 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2054
Sale Price$72,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7773/0
Sale Date12/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, BRITTANY PAIGE$72,00037773/0 12/18/20127773
BREEDEN, PATRICIA LEE STOVER ET ALS$03244/0 06/27/2011244
STOVER, HAROLD CLETUS$03243/0 06/27/2011243
STOVER, HAROLD CLETUS ET UX$00223/170 12/07/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $300,207
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   2,708 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2025$210,800$114,400$325,200
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2024$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2023$204,600$100,100$304,700
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2022$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2021$151,600$76,400$228,000
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2020$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$152,600$60,300$212,900
2019$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2018$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900
2017$125,000$58,900$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 19/ B / Location : 17319 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps