11082 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11082 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
10862
Owner
STOVER, PETER F ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,400
Appraisal
$513,400
PID
10153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, PETER F ET UX
Address11082 MUDDY RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 308/752
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, PETER F ET UX$35,0000308/752 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $353,028
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area775
Fin Basement Area775
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 775 0
DCKDeck 492 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,638 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2025$304,000$209,400$513,400
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2024$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2023$286,900$162,700$449,600
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2022$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2021$227,600$147,700$375,300
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2020$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$198,800$136,100$334,900
2019$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2018$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300
2017$180,500$132,800$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 33/ A / Location : 11082 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps