1380 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1380 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
10866
Owner
YOUNG, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
10157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 16 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Address1380 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2133
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5794/1
Sale Date10/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, DOUGLAS W ET UX$310,00015794/10110/24/2017170005794
BIRNEY, LEONARD H TEE &$016755/0 10/22/20086755
BIRNEY, LEONARD H &$115,0000376/54 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $364,119
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area624
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   3,536 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$181,100$123,000$304,100
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2017$165,600$118,000$283,600
2017$160,700$85,400$246,100
2017$160,700$85,400$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2025$293,200$200,500$493,700
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2024$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2023$278,300$178,000$456,300
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2022$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2021$216,100$140,500$356,600
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2020$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$199,700$120,500$320,200
2019$181,100$123,000$304,100
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2018$165,600$118,000$283,600
2017$165,600$118,000$283,600
2017$160,700$85,400$246,100
2017$160,700$85,400$246,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 16/ / Location : 1380 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps