10396 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10396 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 48/ D /
Acct#
1082
Owner
PAYNE, GARY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$235,700
Appraisal
$235,700
PID
1016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, GARY C ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1782
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6782
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2268/1
Sale Date04/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, GARY C ET UX$17,50012268/10104/29/2016160002268
SUNTRUST BANK$84,34616497/10511/13/2015150006497
JAMES, BRIAN M$94,000111923/0 11/06/200611923
JAMES, WILLIAM A$71,9002640/242 04/10/19980
NORWEST BANK MINNESOTA NA TEE$02635/469 03/03/19980
WELLS, ALONZO N ET UX$00351/238 08/04/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $128,250
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
GARGarage 624 0
   1,248 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2019$93,300$67,800$161,100
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2025$112,900$122,800$235,700
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2024$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2023$106,000$107,800$213,800
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2022$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2021$97,800$82,800$180,600
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2020$93,300$67,800$161,100
2019$93,300$67,800$161,100
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$89,100$67,800$156,900
2019$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2018$60,500$67,800$128,300
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100
2017$4,800$30,300$35,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 48/ D / Location : 10396 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps