HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 8/ /
Acct#
10870
Owner
BOGIE, MARAGET A &
Assessed Value
$25,600
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
10161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND-PARCEL 8A PLAT CAB 6/86
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
40.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300$23,700$25,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGIE, MARAGET A &
SNYDER, THOMAS D JR
Address4632 SUTTON OAKES, DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2528
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6727/1
Sale Date12/22/2000
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOGIE, MARAGET A &$026727/10712/22/2000000006727
BOGIE, MARGARET A ET ALS$275,0002666/528 12/10/19980
STRANSKY, VINCENT G JR ET ALS$020/0 12/10/19970
STRANSKY, VINCENT G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$314,400
Clean & Green Value$23,700
Clean & Green Acres40.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600

Assessment
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300$23,700$25,600
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300$23,700$25,600
2025$1,900$314,400$316,300$23,700$25,600
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2024$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2023$1,900$274,100$276,000$25,100$27,000
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2022$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2021$1,900$241,900$243,800$19,400$21,300
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600$17,900$19,800
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600$17,900$19,800
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600$17,900$19,800
2020$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2019$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2018$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600
2017$1,900$221,700$223,600$221,700$223,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 8/ / Location : HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps