1111 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1111 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 9/ E 3/ /
Acct#
10876
Owner
COOK, DANIEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,300
Appraisal
$348,300
PID
10165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 3 BLK E
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, DANIEL L ET UX
Address1111 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2315
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 189/0
Sale Date01/11/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, DANIEL L ET UX$150,0001189/0 01/11/2010189
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$121,87516175/0 10/19/20096175
CASTILLO, HARRIZON M$267,00017365/0 06/22/20057365
STEVENS, TONJA R$141,92513186/0 05/31/20013186
STREETS, WILLIAM ROY$103,0001601/296 02/07/19970
STREETS, JANIE E$00217/256 05/13/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $326,501
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 311 0
GARGarage 246 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   2,203 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2025$239,300$109,000$348,300
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2022$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2021$168,900$65,600$234,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2020$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$150,000$54,500$204,500
2019$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2018$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200
2017$134,000$46,200$180,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 9/ E 3/ / Location : 1111 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps