12525 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12525 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ H1 /
Acct#
10878
Owner
HIXSON, AMANDA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
10167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIXSON, AMANDA M ET AL
Address12525 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5130
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2740/1
Sale Date04/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIXSON, AMANDA M ET AL $310,00012740/10104/19/2022220002740
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR $245,00010891/10102/08/2022220000891
JENKINS, ROBERT L III$01644/52 05/15/19980
JENKINS, ROBERT L JR ET ALS$01639/597 04/06/19980
JENKINS, ROBERT LEE JR ET UX$83,5000391/663 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $356,057
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1804
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
BSMBasement 1,804 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,508 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2022$290,400$97,600$388,000
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2025$296,200$127,600$423,800
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2024$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2023$290,400$97,600$388,000
2022$290,400$97,600$388,000
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2022$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2021$221,300$82,600$303,900
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2020$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$199,500$71,000$270,500
2019$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2018$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400
2017$180,700$67,700$248,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ H1 / Location : 12525 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps