12499 LACY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12499 LACY LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ K /
Acct#
10880
Owner
LACY, AMBER L ET AL
Total Market Value
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
10169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT PF 5/34
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.6346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, AMBER L ET AL
Address12499 LACY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5173
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3492/1
Sale Date07/31/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, AMBER L ET AL $013492/10207/31/2025250003492
LACY, AMBER L $250,00015908/10110/17/2022220005908
JONES, EDDIE MICHAEL ET ALS $010129/10306/21/2022220000129
LACY, SARA MARIE $010217/10412/29/2020200000217
LACY, RAYMOND ROBERT SR ET UX$70,0001630/724 01/13/19980
STRICKLAND, EUGENE$43,3000303/408 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $176,342
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 700 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,320 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C280.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2022$128,300$170,900$299,200
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2020$87,800$144,700$232,500
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2025$132,400$218,600$351,000
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2024$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2023$128,300$170,900$299,200
2022$128,300$170,900$299,200
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2022$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2021$97,200$156,300$253,500
2020$87,800$144,700$232,500
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2020$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$79,000$144,700$223,700
2019$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2018$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700
2017$64,300$141,400$205,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ K / Location : 12499 LACY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps