10412 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10412 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 48/ E /
Acct#
1083
Owner
MILLS, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
1017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, JAMES W ET UX
Address10412 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 354/158
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, JAMES W ET UX$75,0000354/158 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $265,226
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,433 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C280.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1612.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2025$206,900$127,400$334,300
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2024$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2023$204,200$112,400$316,600
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2022$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2021$150,900$87,400$238,300
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2020$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$138,000$72,400$210,400
2019$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2018$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100
2017$111,700$72,400$184,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 48/ E / Location : 10412 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps