13048 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13048 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
10882
Owner
GEBHARDT, LYNETTE K ET AL
Total Market Value
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
10171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBHARDT, LYNETTE K ET AL
Address13048 MT ZION CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5551
Sale Price$299,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1848/1
Sale Date03/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEBHARDT, LYNETTE K ET AL $299,99911848/10103/01/2021210001848
RAVEN HOME BUYERS LLC$90,00014175/10107/07/2020200004175
STRICKLAND, EUGENE ET UX$77,0000443/554 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $244,680
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area735
Fin Basement Area735
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 735 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
   1,963 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2025$235,700$130,600$366,300
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2024$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2023$237,500$105,600$343,100
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2022$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2021$186,300$95,600$281,900
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2020$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$75,700$85,600$161,300
2019$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2018$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200
2017$72,600$85,600$158,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ B / Location : 13048 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps