20000 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20000 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
10883
Owner
STRICKLAND, STEVEN ALLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,400
Appraisal
$440,400
PID
10172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 23, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICKLAND, STEVEN ALLAN ET UX
Address20000 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$87,035
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 339/437
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRICKLAND, STEVEN ALLAN ET UX$87,0350339/437 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $372,503
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1782
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
BSMBasement 1,782 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   4,455 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2025$321,700$118,700$440,400
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2024$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2023$307,300$93,700$401,000
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2022$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2021$235,700$86,900$322,600
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2020$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$203,400$72,700$276,100
2019$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2018$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200
2017$183,500$68,700$252,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 23/ / Location : 20000 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps