10104 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10104 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 6/ /
Acct#
10887
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD
Total Market Value
$318,700
Appraisal
$318,700
PID
10174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/398
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD
Address10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 670/158
Sale Date01/14/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD$01670/158 01/14/19990
STRINGFELLOW, ALBERTA F$5000261/105 06/10/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $124,886
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area300
Fin Basement Area150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
BSMBasement 300 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   1,074 684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$223,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C2240.00 UNITS$17,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD192.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR192.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2020$69,000$131,900$200,900
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2025$95,400$223,300$318,700
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2024$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2023$93,700$171,800$265,500
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2022$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2021$75,900$149,300$225,200
2020$69,000$131,900$200,900
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2020$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$68,600$131,900$200,500
2019$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2018$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000
2017$65,000$127,000$192,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 6/ / Location : 10104 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps