10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
10888
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
10175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, CARROLL E ET UX
Address10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 261/105
Sale Date06/10/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL E ET UX$5000261/105 06/10/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $354,747
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1183
Fin Basement Area592
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
BSMBasement 1,183 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 828 0
   4,013 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2025$281,800$115,000$396,800
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2024$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2023$270,500$85,000$355,500
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2022$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2021$213,200$70,000$283,200
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2020$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$184,900$58,400$243,300
2019$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2018$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200
2017$167,100$55,100$222,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 6/ C / Location : 10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps