801 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Z 7/ /
Acct#
10890
Owner
AMOS, BRENT MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$630,000
Appraisal
$630,000
PID
10177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS, BRENT MICHAEL ET UX
Address801 S EAST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3207
Sale Price$496,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7082/1
Sale Date10/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOS, BRENT MICHAEL ET UX $496,00017082/10110/13/2020200007082
RINDNER, BENJAMIN ET AL$420,00012582/10105/16/2018180002582
RIMEIKIS, PRANAS ET UX$01826/0 02/05/2013826
RIMEIKIS, PRANAS ET AL$019867/0 09/02/20039867
RIMEIKIS, PRANAS ET UX$013802/0 06/26/20013802
RIMEIKIS, PRANAS AUGUST ET UX$150,0000462/351 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,758
Replacement Cost: $647,726
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1570
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,188 2,188
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,570 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 32 0
OPROpen Porch 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   6,128 3,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2020$377,000$80,500$457,500
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2019$331,400$80,500$411,900
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2025$527,300$102,700$630,000
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2024$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2023$540,500$82,700$623,200
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2022$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2021$404,600$81,700$486,300
2020$377,000$80,500$457,500
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2020$331,400$80,500$411,900
2019$331,400$80,500$411,900
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2019$330,500$80,500$411,000
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2018$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800
2017$320,300$80,500$400,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Z 7/ / Location : 801 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps