10142 TOLIVER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10142 TOLIVER PL
Parcel ID
19/ / 38/ /
Acct#
10891
Owner
JOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
10178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA
Address10132 JOLLIFFE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2155
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0075/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA $020075/10404/07/2022220000075
JOLLIFFE, TYSON L ET UX$65,00012705/0 05/11/20012705
STRINGFELLOW, VAN THOMAS$01123/216 03/05/19980
STRINGFELLOW, CLYDE T$00161/12 03/04/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $238,521
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
CRLCrawl Space 1,150 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   2,604 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD192.00 UNITS$1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2023$140,300$110,900$251,200
2023$141,400$110,900$252,300
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2025$144,500$140,900$285,400
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2024$140,300$110,900$251,200
2023$140,300$110,900$251,200
2023$141,400$110,900$252,300
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2023$141,300$110,900$252,200
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2022$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2021$103,000$95,900$198,900
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2020$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$93,300$84,300$177,600
2019$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2018$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300
2017$74,300$81,000$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 38/ / Location : 10142 TOLIVER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps