10043 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10043 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
10893
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD
Total Market Value
$241,300
Appraisal
$241,300
PID
10180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD
Address10070 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 115/371
Sale Date04/23/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, CARROLL EDWARD$01115/371 04/23/19960
STRINGFELLOW, JAMES W$00120/339 01/12/19490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $76,658
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeMONITOR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 648 648
DCKDeck 120 0
   768 648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD576.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2020$26,400$128,500$154,900
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2025$40,100$201,200$241,300
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2024$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2023$39,900$155,100$195,000
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2022$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2021$29,600$140,100$169,700
2020$26,400$128,500$154,900
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2020$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$26,200$128,500$154,700
2019$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2018$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300
2017$24,100$125,200$149,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 6/ A / Location : 10043 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps