8678 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8678 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
10894
Owner
WRIGHT, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,200
Appraisal
$449,200
PID
10181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PLAT DB 430/409; PF 4/146
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1442
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Address8678 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 351/552
Sale Date08/14/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, JAMES EDWARD ET UX$10,0000351/552 08/14/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $345,535
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,336 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$16,7001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2025$316,000$133,200$449,200
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2024$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2023$297,800$103,200$401,000
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2022$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2021$232,000$88,200$320,200
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2020$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$210,300$76,600$286,900
2019$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2018$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400
2017$181,100$73,300$254,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 38/ A / Location : 8678 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps