1131 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1131 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 1/ /
Acct#
10897
Owner
FERLAZZO, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$369,800
Appraisal
$369,800
PID
10184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSON SUB LOT 1 PT OF 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERLAZZO, ELIZABETH A
Address1131 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3301
Sale Price$176,062
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5677/0
Sale Date10/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERLAZZO, ELIZABETH A$176,06215677/0 10/27/20105677
HODGE, WALTER P ET UX$270,000112710/0 10/11/200512710
STRINGFELLOW, ANNA MARIE$00118/502 04/16/19480

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $387,929
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 968 0
DCKDeck 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   3,169 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2025$277,900$91,900$369,800
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2024$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2023$282,200$72,900$355,100
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2022$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2021$211,100$71,900$283,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2020$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$198,700$59,300$258,000
2019$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2018$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000
2017$165,700$59,300$225,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 1/ / Location : 1131 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps