9629 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9629 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 2/ E /
Acct#
10900
Owner
EICK, TERESA M
Total Market Value
$392,300
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
10187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEICK, TERESA M
Address9629 LOCUST DALE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2406
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3700/1
Sale Date07/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EICK, TERESA M$255,00013700/10107/19/2019190003700
MCCAULEY, HAROLD, TR ET AL$158,00014591/0 09/01/20004591
STRONG, WILLIAM H JR$155,9001631/695 01/27/19980
KEISTER, AUSTIN W$01631/693 01/27/19980
KEISTER, BENNETT PRESTON ET UX$160,0001559/719 08/09/19950
STRONG, WILLIAM H JR ET UX$00196/299 04/09/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $425,161
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1966
Fin Basement Area1475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,966 1,966
BSMBasement 1,966 0
CPTCarport 515 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   5,383 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2025$313,100$79,200$392,300
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2024$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2023$296,400$69,200$365,600
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2022$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2021$234,500$59,200$293,700
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2020$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$211,200$49,400$260,600
2019$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2018$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700
2017$194,300$49,400$243,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 2/ E / Location : 9629 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps