9068 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9068 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 67/ F /
Acct#
10902
Owner
VANE, RUSSELL R III TR ETAL
Total Market Value
$235,200
Appraisal
$235,200
PID
10188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANE, RUSSELL R III TR ETAL
Address1607 CHARNITA CT
VIENNA, VA 22182-1923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 588/
Sale Date02/10/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANE, RUSSELL R III TR ETAL $01588/ 0202/10/201414000588
VANE, RUSSELL R III ET UX$01587/ 0202/10/2014140000587
VANE, LINDA$55,00013836/0 08/03/20113836
STROTHER, EDWARD RUFUS ET UX$20,0000297/423 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 747
Replacement Cost: $146,990
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area360
Fin Basement Area180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 747 747
BSMBasement 360 0
DCKDeck 70 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   1,485 747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2025$88,200$147,000$235,200
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2024$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2023$82,900$115,900$198,800
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2022$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2021$64,200$115,900$180,100
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2020$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$55,600$104,300$159,900
2019$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2018$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900
2017$51,900$101,000$152,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 67/ F / Location : 9068 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps