9446 STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9446 STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 28/ /
Acct#
10903
Owner
PINEDA, SERGIO
Total Market Value
$358,000
Appraisal
$358,000
PID
10189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEDA, SERGIO
Address9446 STROTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7989
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8014/0
Sale Date12/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PINEDA, SERGIO$199,90018014/0 12/17/20138014
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$47,50015703/0 08/20/20135703
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY VENTURES LLC$047752/0 12/17/20127752
DANIELS, JOSEPH R$017751/0 12/17/20127751
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$495,40025946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$28,60014337/0 08/31/20114337
STROTHER, FELIX$0026/412 09/03/18840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $246,460
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 114 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,330 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2025$236,600$121,400$358,000
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2024$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2023$234,000$86,400$320,400
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2022$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2021$180,500$81,400$261,900
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2020$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$157,400$69,800$227,200
2019$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2018$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500
2017$141,000$66,500$207,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 28/ / Location : 9446 STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps