14555 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14555 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
1085
Owner
ONEY, CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$292,200
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
1019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerONEY, CYNTHIA
Address14555 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11432/0
Sale Date10/06/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ONEY, CYNTHIA$135,500111432/0 10/06/200311432
LOFTIN, CHRISTA COREN$95,0001716/660 04/25/20000
JENKINS, ANGELA K$73,0000527/585 04/22/19940
JONES, JEAN P$52,0000355/413 10/24/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $266,098
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   1,276 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2025$178,800$113,400$292,200
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2024$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2023$173,700$99,300$273,000
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2022$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2021$125,300$75,800$201,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2020$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$120,100$58,000$178,100
2019$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2018$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100
2017$95,100$58,000$153,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 60/ A / Location : 14555 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps